energy-consumption
Home / Investors / Investor centre / Shareholders

Shareholders

Details of significant shareholders and securities information.

LON: INSE 63.647 GBX 0(0%) Share price

Significant Shareholders

(As of 14th February 2024)

ShareholderNumber of Shares Held%
Gresham House Asset Management29,967,40329.70%
Slater Investments Ltd8,804,5308.01%
Fidelity International7,810,1307.74%
Regent Gas Holdings Ltd7,268,7107.20%
Otus Capital Management7,247,8067.18%
Premier Miton Investors7,129,0807.07%
Chelverton Asset Management5,923,4545.87%
Lombard Odier Investment Managers3,417,1383.39%
Inspired Energy EBT2,204,7502.19%
Mark Dickinson661,4280.66%
Paul Connor272,5000.27%
Richard Logan74,8020.07%
Sangita Shah41,5970.04%
Dianne Walker9,0970.01%

Securities information

Exchanges and Platforms

Inspired PLC’s ordinary shares are admitted to trading on AIM, a marketplace regulated by the London Stock Exchange. A copy of Inspired PLC’s AIM Admission Document is made publicly available.

Securities in Issue

The total number of ordinary shares in issue is 100,884,780. The Company’s voting ordinary share capital is therefore 100,884,780 shares.

Securities not in Public Hands

So far as the Company is aware, the percentage of Inspired PLC’s ordinary shares that are not in public hands is 32.94%.

Restrictions on Transfer

There are currently no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

Stay Inspired